I am pleased to introduce University of Technology of Azerbaijan`s new journal – Journal of Innovative Economics & Management (JIEcM). JIEcM aims to be the leading international journal for the study of innovative economics and management. The journal focuses on the results of research projects in various fields of innovation, economy and management and accepts articles from authors all around the world. The aim of this journal is to expand our research achievements, highlight the increasing role of scientific research in the socio-economic development of the country. It features contributions to the analysis of the realization of innovation, strategies of appropriation, and those relating to the diffusion of knowledge at an international level.
Any papers that you wish to submit, either individually or co-operatively, are much appreciated and will make a substantial contribution to the development and success of the journal. If you are uncertain about the suitability of your work to JIEcM or have any other questions concerning the journal, please do not hesitate to contact by email set for the journal.
Best wishes and thank you in advance for your contribution to the Journal of Innovative Economics & Management!
" Prof. Dr. Akif Suleymanov "